Contact
LTG AIR TECH SYSTEMS

Data Privacy Notice

LTG Aktiengesellschaft (abbreviated to LTG AG) welcomes you to its website. Thank you for your interest in our air-conditioning and process air technology products and services. In the following, we inform you about how and why your personal data are collected, handled and processed when you use this website.

Personal data

Personal data are only collected on this website to the extent technically required or to the extent that you provide us yourselves with this data. Data protection legislation is of course complied with. Personal data within the meaning of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) includes information concerning the personal or material circumstances of an identified or identifiable individual, such as name, address, telephone number and date of birth.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”; these are text files which are stored on your computer to analyse the way you use the website. The information created by the cookie about the way you use this website is usually sent to and stored on a Google server in the USA. If the IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google will first truncate your IP address in Member States of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to and truncated on a Google server in the USA. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator to evaluate the way you use the website, to collate reports on website activities and in order to provide the website operator with other services related to website and internet use. The IP address sent by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data held by Google. You can change your browser settings to prevent cookies from being stored; however we would draw your attention to the fact that in these circumstances, you may find that you are unable to make full use of all functions on the website. You can also prevent the data (including your IP address) relating to your use of the website which is captured by the cookie being sent to or processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following Link.

You can prevent data being captured by Google Analytics by clicking the following Link. An opt out cookie is then set which prevents your data being captured the next time you visit this website:

For more information about the terms of use and data protection go to https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html  or https://www.google.de/intl/en/policies/. We would draw your attention to the fact that Google Analytics is supplemented by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” on this website, to guarantee anonymised collection of IP addresses (IP masking)

Data collection and processing contact form

You can also use the form available on this website to contact us. Any data you provide us with in this connection is provided on an explicitly voluntary basis and with your consent. The personal data provided to us in this way will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it. The data will not be used for any other purposes without your express consent. You may of course revoke your consent to any future use of such data. All you need to do is contact the address stated in the legal notice section. Your data will not be passed on to third parties.

Cookies

We also use cookies on our website. Cookies are files which transfer the identity of the websites which you visit to your computer to make it easier to navigate. This means that it is no longer necessary for the required data to be entered every time you visit the website. This enables us to tailor our web pages precisely to your needs. If you would prefer to prevent cookies being used, you can refuse to accept them in your browser. Please refer to the instructions provided by your browser manufacturer in order to do so.

Data security

LTG AG has taken extensive technical and operational security precautions to protect your data against unauthorised access or misuse. Our security procedures are reviewed at regular intervals and modified to keep pace with technological progress. Our employees receive regular training and are committed to data secrecy.

Data protection officers and right to information

At your request, we will inform you in writing about whether we hold data on you, and if so what kind of data. In accordance with applicable law, you also have the right to have your personal data corrected, blocked and deleted. Our data protection officer will be glad to provide you on request with access to our public procedures directory, in which we have summarised the data stipulated by Section 4e of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

Data protection officer

If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data, please contact our data protection officer. The data protection officer will also be glad to answer any queries you may have or to accept applications or complaints.

Contact data for external data protection officers:

Personal / Confidential

Ms Laas
intersoft consulting services AG
Frankenstraße 18a
20097 Hamburg
E-Mail: jlaas(at)intersoft-consulting.de or Datenschutzbeauftragte(at)ltg-ag.de

Your location and interest

Please choose an Application Solution or a Product.

OR